4400 Pampas Cir Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $633,094
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Pampas Cir, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $555,024, approximately $427 per square foot. 4400 Pampas Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Reese Michelle Dolores
Bought by
Reese Michelle Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Anthony Keegan Martin
Bought by
Reese Michelle Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,023
Outstanding Balance
$24,716
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$530,308
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Michelle Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Reese Michelle Dolores | $140,000 | First California Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Michelle Dolores | $138,023 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $228,945 | $79,824 | $149,121 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $224,457 | $78,259 | $146,198 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $220,057 | $76,725 | $143,332 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $215,743 | $75,221 | $140,522 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $211,514 | $73,747 | $137,767 |
| 2019 | $2,559 | $205,242 | $71,560 | $133,682 |
| 2018 | $2,461 | $201,218 | $70,157 | $131,061 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $197,274 | $68,782 | $128,492 |
| 2016 | $2,333 | $193,407 | $67,434 | $125,973 |
| 2015 | $2,477 | $190,503 | $66,422 | $124,081 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $186,772 | $65,121 | $121,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map