4404 Elk Dr Antioch, CA 94531
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Elk Dr, Antioch, CA 94531 and is currently estimated at $562,355, approximately $295 per square foot. 4404 Elk Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Jack London Elementary School, Black Diamond Middle School, and Deer Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Chen Chow and Siu Chow Pascale
Bought by
Chen Chow and Siu Chow Pascale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Chow | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,296 | $350,995 | $97,244 | $253,751 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $344,114 | $95,338 | $248,776 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $337,368 | $93,469 | $243,899 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $330,754 | $91,637 | $239,117 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $324,270 | $89,841 | $234,429 |
| 2019 | $3,763 | $314,654 | $87,177 | $227,477 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $308,485 | $85,468 | $223,017 |
| 2017 | $3,550 | $302,438 | $83,793 | $218,645 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $296,508 | $82,150 | $214,358 |
| 2015 | $3,680 | $292,056 | $80,917 | $211,139 |
| 2014 | $4,428 | $286,336 | $79,332 | $207,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map