4400 Pyrite Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $413,762 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4400 Pyrite Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $426,691, approximately $273 per square foot. 4400 Pyrite Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Weir Jeffrey A
Bought by
Sheaffer Ronda Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Saunders Thomas C and Saunders Susan E
Bought by
Weir Jeffrey A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Dimarino Joseph N and Dimarino Deborah R
Bought by
Saunders Thomas C and Saunders Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheaffer Ronda Kaye | $195,000 | -- | |
| Weir Jeffrey A | $131,000 | -- | |
| Saunders Thomas C | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Thomas C | $131,500 | |
| Closed | Weir Jeffrey A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,700 | $334,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $298,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $262,400 | $80,900 | $181,500 |
| 2022 | $2,999 | $250,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $238,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $227,100 | $69,200 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $225,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $224,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $214,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $206,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map