4401 Cool Hill Rd Providence Forge, VA 23140
Estimated Value: $211,486 - $340,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Cool Hill Rd, Providence Forge, VA 23140 and is currently estimated at $270,872, approximately $283 per square foot. 4401 Cool Hill Rd is a home located in Charles City County with nearby schools including Charles City Elementary School and Charles City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $706 | $102,300 | $22,800 | $79,500 |
| 2023 | $675 | $102,300 | $22,800 | $79,500 |
| 2022 | $537 | $81,400 | $22,800 | $58,600 |
| 2021 | $619 | $81,400 | $22,800 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $619 | $81,400 | $22,800 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $619 | $81,400 | $22,800 | $58,600 |
| 2018 | $594 | $81,400 | $22,800 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $563 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map