4401 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,328 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $342,082, approximately $189 per square foot. 4401 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2020
Sold by
Bixler David A and Bixler Nona K
Bought by
Short Greg and Short Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Greg | $242,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $298,000 | $40,000 | $258,000 |
| 2024 | $4,928 | $283,500 | $40,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $4,880 | $276,900 | $40,000 | $236,900 |
| 2022 | $4,642 | $248,900 | $40,000 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $227,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $216,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,198 | $199,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $192,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $179,641 | $33,418 | $146,223 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $175,257 | $33,418 | $141,839 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $169,013 | $31,561 | $137,452 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,013 | $31,561 | $137,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map