NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $215,000 - $301,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
924 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Security Gate
  • Granite Countertops
  • Crown Molding
  • 1-minute walk to Earl Henderson Park

About This Home

As of July 2021

Don’t miss this beautifully remodeled corner-lot bungalow just 2 minutes from Downtown! This Heights-like cottage offers timeless charm with modern updates, including central heating and air for year-round comfort.

Prime Location:
•Located near Hardy Yards and exciting new city developments for shopping, dining, and entertainment
•Easy access to the rail system for a quick commute
•Situated in an up-and-coming neighborhood
•With the World Cup coming next year, you’ll want to be close to all the action!

Home Features:
•2 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms – Thoughtfully updated interior
•Lawn maintenance included – Enjoy a hassle-free yard
•Great rental value for the location!

This home won’t last long—schedule a viewing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brock Sanchez

RA Brokers License #0532940 Listed on: 06/14/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Brock Sanchez

RA Brokers License #0532940 Listed on: 06/14/2021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 5,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • Additional Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/6/21
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

5,000 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2021-08-06

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1148
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ryon
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Non refundable $250. deposit per pet max 2 pets. Plus an additional $25. per month per pet.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:031-108-000-0010
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 924.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

• Utilities: Yard Maintenance
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Elementary School: LOOSCAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: NORTHSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MARSHALL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Trevino Myma Saldana and Trevino Gilbert R
Bought by
Lamstand Fountain Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
$245,218

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Lowe Faye
Bought by
Saldana Trevino Myrna and Trevino Gilbert R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2014
Sold by
The Estate Of Bartley C Cleveland
Bought by
Lowe Faye

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
4.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lamstand Fountain Series Llc -- Providence Title Co
Saldana Trevino Myrna -- None Available
Lowe Faye -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Saldana Trevino Myrna $8,000
Previous Owner Lowe Faye $8,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2025 05/06/25 Off Market $1,800 -- --
04/03/2025 04/03/25 For Rent $1,800 +4.3% --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 Off Market $1,725 -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
06/22/2021 06/22/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Rent $1,800 +4.3% --
06/29/2019 06/29/19 Rented $1,725 -4.2% --
05/30/2019 05/30/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/28/2019 04/28/19 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,126 $232,833 $166,000 $66,833
2024 $5,126 $245,000 $166,000 $79,000
2023 $5,126 $222,000 $155,000 $67,000
2022 $4,841 $219,838 $130,000 $89,838
2021 $4,032 $173,000 $105,000 $68,000
2020 $3,511 $145,000 $105,000 $40,000
2019 $3,543 $140,000 $85,000 $55,000
2018 $2,991 $118,186 $60,000 $58,186
2017 $2,704 $106,936 $48,750 $58,186
2016 $2,383 $94,259 $40,500 $53,759
2015 -- $52,018 $25,000 $27,018
2014 -- $23,000 $19,750 $3,250

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 37921964

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0311080000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.