4401 Evans St Omaha, NE 68111
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Evans St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $127,138, approximately $111 per square foot. 4401 Evans St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Druid Hill Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $82,000 | $16,700 | $65,300 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $82,000 | $16,700 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $1,597 | $75,700 | $16,700 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $67,700 | $8,700 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $54,500 | $8,700 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $46,800 | $8,700 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $872 | $40,600 | $1,300 | $39,300 |
| 2018 | $738 | $34,300 | $1,300 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $570 | $26,400 | $1,300 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $371 | $17,300 | $1,200 | $16,100 |
| 2015 | $828 | $39,100 | $9,200 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $828 | $39,100 | $9,200 | $29,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map