$735,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $4,496/month

Total Views 219
4 Beds
4 Baths
2,698 Sq Ft
$272 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully Kept David Turner Custom Built Home in Emerald Cove Estates. This special floor plan has a multiple split wing design with one bedroom as the northwest corner of home, one bedroom at the northeast corner of home and two bedrooms at the southern side of the home. A spacious great room living area is in the middle of the home and bedrooms. This great room is adjacent to very open kitchen and breakfast nook. A lovely formal dining room is on the opposite side of the kitchen. This dining room enjoys a view to the front yard. The resort style designed rear yard features high quality fans, a gorgeous swimming pool and spa and a privacy effect with a stucco finished block wall around the yard. The home features a side facing and very large, three (3) car sized garage. The garage is fully finished and features a window for natural light and a rear yard view. You will love the plantation shutters, a whole house fan, high window screens and OWNED solar panels.

Listing Agent

Mike Saba

Watson Realty License #1131837 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,698 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 5144 Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 50722201

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Solar Owned Leased: Owned
  • Deposit Amount Required: 7500.00
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3700
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2698.00

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Call Listing Agent
  • Pool Features: Inground, Spa

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 3 Car Garage

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.00
  • Parcel #: 50722201

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,909 $541,351 $109,363 $431,988
2024 $6,909 $530,737 $107,219 $423,518
2023 $6,796 $520,331 $105,117 $415,214
2022 $6,712 $510,129 $103,056 $407,073
2021 $6,568 $500,128 $101,036 $399,092
2020 $6,504 $495,000 $100,000 $395,000
2019 $5,478 $415,026 $80,262 $334,764
2018 $5,454 $398,914 $77,147 $321,767
2017 $5,322 $391,000 $98,000 $293,000
2016 $4,794 $377,000 $94,000 $283,000
2015 $4,749 $371,000 $93,000 $278,000
2014 $4,653 $364,000 $91,000 $273,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $735,000 +48.5% $272 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Sold $495,000 +3.1% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2019 07/01/19 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2019 06/05/19 For Sale $479,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $495,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $470,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

MLS Number: 202602959

Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS

APN: 507-222-01-00-5

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.