4401 Mirage Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4401 Mirage Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $500,225, approximately $297 per square foot. 4401 Mirage Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Flores Julieta Santiago and Martinez Alejandro
Bought by
Rossie Aaron L and Rossie Simean P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,542
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Flores Julieta Santiago and Martinez Alejandro
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro and Flores Julieta Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Alejandro
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro and Santiago Flores Julieta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Sousa Maria
Bought by
Sousa David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Sousa David
Bought by
Martinez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Sawyer Phillip
Bought by
Sousa David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Sawyer Philip
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,303
Interest Rate
10.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rossie Aaron L | $365,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Martinez Alejandro | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Alejandro | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sousa David | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Alejandro | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Alejandro | $214,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sousa David | $205,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sawyer Philip | $143,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rossie Aaron L | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alejandro | $192,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sawyer Philip | $98,303 | |
| Closed | Martinez Alejandro | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $395,086 | $135,304 | $259,782 |
| 2024 | $4,515 | $387,340 | $132,651 | $254,689 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $379,746 | $130,050 | $249,696 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $372,300 | $127,500 | $244,800 |
| 2021 | $4,374 | $365,000 | $125,000 | $240,000 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $283,387 | $66,207 | $217,180 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $277,831 | $64,909 | $212,922 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $272,385 | $63,637 | $208,748 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $267,045 | $62,390 | $204,655 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $261,810 | $61,167 | $200,643 |
| 2015 | $3,094 | $257,879 | $60,249 | $197,630 |
| 2014 | $3,061 | $252,828 | $59,069 | $193,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map