622 Moonbeam Way Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 622 Moonbeam Way, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $426,843, approximately $369 per square foot. 622 Moonbeam Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Khamis Petros
Bought by
Khamis Petros and Khamis Albert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,497
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Khamis Petros
Bought by
Khamis Petros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Khamis Petros
Bought by
Khamis Petros
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Northern Sunrise Estates
Bought by
Khamis Petros and Khamis Elvira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khamis Petros | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Khamis Petros | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Khamis Petros | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Khamis Petros | $107,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khamis Petros | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Khamis Petros | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Khamis Petros | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Khamis Petros | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $170,834 | $63,858 | $106,976 |
| 2024 | $1,975 | $167,485 | $62,606 | $104,879 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $164,202 | $61,379 | $102,823 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $160,983 | $60,176 | $100,807 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $157,828 | $58,997 | $98,831 |
| 2020 | $1,889 | $156,211 | $58,393 | $97,818 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $153,149 | $57,249 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $150,147 | $56,127 | $94,020 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $147,204 | $55,027 | $92,177 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $144,319 | $53,949 | $90,370 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $142,152 | $53,139 | $89,013 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $139,369 | $52,099 | $87,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map