NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $455,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2025

Last sale price $455,000 $304 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,670 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Click the 360 icon above to view the virtual walk. This remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home is perfect for first time home buyers or those looking for plenty of space. The home is pristine and the spaciousness is highlighted by all the natural light. Whether you have a growing family or love to entertain, this home is perfect! The luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home is not only beautiful, but it is easily maintained. The chef's kitchen has brand new shaker cabinets, new stainless appliances and beautiful quartz counter tops. The master bathroom is a spa like oasis and boasts an updated vanity, brushed fixtures, and a beautifully tiled shower. The hall bath is just as impressive with an updated vanity, brushed fixtures, and a tiled shower. All bedrooms are good sized with ample closet space and the same luxury vinyl flooring as the rest of the home. The fully enclosed backyard features a concrete patio with plenty of room to entertain, and a newly plastered in-ground pool!!! Show your most discerning buyers, they are sure to fall in love!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Lindholm

Century 21 Masters Brokerage Phone: 714.724.6148 License #01913062 Listed on: 08/28/2025

Century 21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Jones

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles License #02139600

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 6,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned LRR16500*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 31058
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3141019039
  • $1,366 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

6,155 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LRR16500*
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3141019039
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1497.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 303.94
  • Room Type: Primary Suite

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Private, Gunite, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6155.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1413

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6155.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 9005.01
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 31058
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1366.00

Matterport 3D Tours

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2025
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Nlpi 2019-1 Borrower Llc
Bought by
Fudge Mark Lamont and Peebles Sharron Charlene
Seller's Agent
Adam Lindholm
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Christopher Jones
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$455,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-8.98%
Views
71
Current Estimated Value
$449,813

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,187
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.36%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Next Level Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Nlpi 2019 1 Borrower Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$7,344,600
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Next Level Property Investments Llc
Bought by
Next Level Property Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 16, 2015
Closed on
May 19, 2015
List Price
$147,500
Sold Price
$130,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-11.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Bank Of America N A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Kimmell Eric S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Kimmell Eric

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Rossie D
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Home Equity Loan Trust 2005-He2

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Dewey Martha
Bought by
Dewey Chester F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Obbie A
Bought by
Johnson Rossie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2004
Sold by
Dewey Chester F
Bought by
Johnson Rossie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,920
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 1998
Sold by
Dewey Martha Ann
Bought by
Dewey Chester F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,498
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Dewey Chester F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$81,498
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Cantwell Herbert P
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Funding Corp

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fudge Mark Lamont $455,000 Chicago Title Company
Nlpi 2019 1 Borrower Llc -- Os National Llc
Next Level Property Investments Llc -- Old Republic Title
Next Level Property Investments Llc $130,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Bank Of America N A -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $175,691 Accommodation
Kimmell Eric $225,000 Lsi Title
Kimmell Eric -- Lsi Title
Us Bank Na $57,158 None Available
Dewey Chester F -- Lawyers Title
Johnson Rossie D -- Lawyers Title
Johnson Rossie D $247,500 Lawyers Title
Dewey Chester F -- Landsafe Title
Dewey Chester F $80,000 Landsafe Title
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $57,500 Landsafe Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nlpi 2019 1 Borrower Llc $7,344,600
Previous Owner Next Level Property Investments Llc $4,000,000
Previous Owner Kimmell Eric $213,750
Previous Owner Johnson Rossie D $197,920
Previous Owner Dewey Chester F $81,498
Closed Johnson Rossie D $49,480
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Sold $455,000 -5.2% $304 / Sq Ft
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Price Changed $479,900 -4.0% $321 / Sq Ft
08/28/2025 08/28/25 For Sale $499,900 0.0% $334 / Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
10/05/2015 10/05/15 Off Market $1,400 -- --
10/03/2015 10/03/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Off Market $1,400 -- --
08/28/2015 08/28/15 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Sold $130,000 -11.9% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/13/2015 05/13/15 Pending -- -- --
04/16/2015 04/16/15 For Sale $147,500 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,229 $156,229 $31,242 $124,987
2024 $3,229 $153,167 $30,630 $122,537
2023 $3,163 $150,165 $30,030 $120,135
2022 $2,976 $147,222 $29,442 $117,780
2021 $2,593 $144,336 $28,865 $115,471
2020 $2,566 $142,857 $28,570 $114,287
2019 $2,524 $140,057 $28,010 $112,047
2018 $2,481 $137,311 $27,461 $109,850
2016 $2,355 $131,982 $26,396 $105,586
2015 $2,517 $146,100 $36,500 $109,600
2014 -- $137,922 $34,455 $103,467

MLS Number: PW25194447

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3141-019-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.