4403 33rd Ct E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4403 33rd Ct E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $477,528, approximately $225 per square foot. 4403 33rd Ct E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Wallingford Llc
Bought by
Kinney Gary R and Kinney Kalynn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Gary R | $242,000 | Manasota Professional Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $210,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $198,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,612 | $193,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $187,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $184,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $180,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $177,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $173,735 | $0 | $0 |