NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $492,000 - $540,426

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,724 Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2022

Last sale price $580,000 $336 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,953 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tennis Courts
  • Power Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2022

''PRIVATE POOL IN POWER RANCH – This is the One! Beautifully remodeled in an ideal cul de sac location near both a playground and a grassy park. Stunning updates throughout this light and bright home include interior paint, vinyl plank flooring, carpet, waterfall quartz kitchen counter, backsplash and more! Inviting grassy backyard features a patio, fenced private pool. Master suite, secondary bedrooms and laundry all upstairs. Power Ranch boasts pools, catch and release fishing lakes, covered pavilions, basketball courts, a barn for events, the Carriage House, neighborhood parks & playgrounds throughout the community, soccer field, softball field, splash pad, tennis courts, volleyball courts, and 26 miles of walking trails! Higley Unifed School District. Don't miss the Improvements List

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Hayden

Redfin Corporation License #BR649272000 Listed on: 05/05/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Dana Dearien

Montebello Fine Properties License #BR528459000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 5,996 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $93 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,724 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Built-In Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 258
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-02-258

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Power Ranch Comm. Association, Phone Number (480) 988-0960
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 2 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,685

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

5,996 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$93 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Germann Road & South Ranch House Parkway
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 93.33
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 2
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 336.43
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 280.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bidet, Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1724.0
  • Stories: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Media Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump, Fenced, Private
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attch_squote_d Gar Cabinets: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa Htd, Community Pool Htd, Community Pool, Community Media Room, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 280.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch Comm.
  • Phone: 480-988-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Power Ranch Comm.
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2500.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Power Ranch Elementary
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5996.0
  • Parcel #: 313-02-258
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1685.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.00
  • Tax Lot: 258
  • Tax Map Number: 2.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$511,357

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$68,643
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.12%
Original Mortgage
$548,700
Outstanding Balance
$521,999
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,642

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
List Price
$565,000
Sold Price
$580,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$548,700
Outstanding Balance
$521,999
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$10,642

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
37.73%
Original Mortgage
$341,050
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Boxell Ronald B and Boxell Kathy L
Bought by
Boxell Kathy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Boxell Ronald B and Boxell Kathy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,949
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mena Roberto Ucan $590,000 First Arizona Title
Cortina David $580,000 First Arizona Title
Bryant Anthony $385,000 Magnus Title Agency
Boxell Kathy L -- None Available
Boxell Ronald B $147,990 North American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mena Roberto Ucan $548,700
Previous Owner Bryant Anthony $341,050
Previous Owner Boxell Ronald B $150,949
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Sold $580,000 +2.7% $336 / Sq Ft
05/07/2022 05/07/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $565,000 +46.8% $328 / Sq Ft
02/17/2021 02/17/21 Sold $385,000 +5.5% $223 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2021 01/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2021 01/15/21 For Sale $365,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,596 $21,560 -- --
2024 $1,712 $20,534 -- --
2023 $1,712 $36,430 $7,280 $29,150
2022 $1,636 $27,170 $5,430 $21,740
2021 $1,685 $24,880 $4,970 $19,910
2020 $1,718 $23,210 $4,640 $18,570
2019 $1,663 $20,850 $4,170 $16,680
2018 $1,605 $19,700 $3,940 $15,760
2017 $1,546 $17,970 $3,590 $14,380
2016 $1,574 $17,430 $3,480 $13,950
2015 $1,373 $16,960 $3,390 $13,570
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6394637

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-02-258

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.