4404 5th St Riverside, CA 92501
Downtown Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,677 - $512,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
738
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 5th St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $469,919, approximately $636 per square foot. 4404 5th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
Geraldine Butler
Bought by
James And Geraldine Butler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Butler James M and Butler Geraldine E
Bought by
Butler James M and Butler Geraldine E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Butler James M and Butler Geraldine
Bought by
Butler James M and Butler Geraldine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
White John
Bought by
Butler James M and Butler Geraldine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1994
Sold by
Jones Albert L
Bought by
White John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,161
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Geraldine Butler Trust | -- | Connolly John C | |
| Butler James M | -- | -- | |
| Butler James M | -- | -- | |
| Butler James M | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Butler James M | $115,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| White John | $165,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler James M | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White John | $82,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $223,919 | $52,583 | $171,336 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $166,534 | $50,678 | $115,856 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $163,266 | $49,682 | $113,584 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $160,065 | $48,708 | $111,357 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $158,425 | $48,209 | $110,216 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $155,319 | $47,264 | $108,055 |
| 2018 | $1,786 | $152,275 | $46,339 | $105,936 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $149,290 | $45,431 | $103,859 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $146,364 | $44,541 | $101,823 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $144,168 | $43,873 | $100,295 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $141,345 | $43,014 | $98,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map