4404 Falcon Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,363
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 Falcon Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $786,986, approximately $333 per square foot. 4404 Falcon Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2009
Sold by
Carlton Robert G and Carlton Claudette F
Bought by
Carlton Robert G and Carlton Claudette F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Carlton Robert G and Carlton Claudette F
Bought by
Carlton Robert G and Carlton Claudette F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlton Robert G | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Carlton Robert G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $396,785 | $135,261 | $261,524 |
| 2023 | $4,569 | $381,379 | $130,009 | $251,370 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $373,902 | $127,460 | $246,442 |
| 2021 | $4,542 | $366,571 | $124,961 | $241,610 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $362,813 | $123,680 | $239,133 |
| 2019 | $4,428 | $355,700 | $121,255 | $234,445 |
| 2018 | $4,364 | $348,727 | $118,878 | $229,849 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $341,891 | $116,548 | $225,343 |
| 2016 | $3,857 | $335,188 | $114,263 | $220,925 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $323,666 | $110,338 | $213,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map