4312 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $702,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4312 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $677,642, approximately $426 per square foot. 4312 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Lively and Robin
Bought by
Thompson Donovan L and Thompson Raykel R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,140
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$101,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Allen William E and Allen Colene M
Bought by
Lively Dewey and Lively Robin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Donovan L | $630,000 | First American Title | |
| Lively Dewey | $405,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Donovan L | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lively Dewey | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,708 | $668,560 | $201,629 | $466,931 |
| 2023 | $5,708 | $599,000 | $181,000 | $418,000 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $434,239 | $128,663 | $305,576 |
| 2021 | $3,598 | $425,726 | $126,141 | $299,585 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $421,362 | $124,848 | $296,514 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $413,100 | $122,400 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $405,000 | $120,000 | $285,000 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $201,019 | $74,203 | $126,816 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $197,079 | $72,749 | $124,330 |
| 2014 | $2,186 | $190,319 | $70,254 | $120,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map