4413 Sirius Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $652,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $641,239, approximately $402 per square foot. 4413 Sirius Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Guerrero Jorge and Guerrero Noris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,978
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Miller Don L
Bought by
Everhome Mortgage Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Liew Elise
Bought by
Miller Don L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,789
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Buchanan Pamela Joy
Bought by
Miller Don L and Liew Elsie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,567
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Walker John Michael and Walker Esther Segura
Bought by
Buchanan Pamela Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerrero Jorge | $269,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Everhome Mortgage Company | $295,643 | None Available | |
| Miller Don L | $79,000 | Title Court | |
| Miller Don L | $254,500 | First American Title | |
| Buchanan Pamela Joy | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guerrero Jorge | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Don L | $257,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Don L | $250,567 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Pamela Joy | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $347,214 | $141,980 | $205,234 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $333,733 | $136,468 | $197,265 |
| 2022 | $4,049 | $327,191 | $133,793 | $193,398 |
| 2021 | $4,092 | $320,776 | $131,170 | $189,606 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $317,488 | $129,826 | $187,662 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $311,264 | $127,281 | $183,983 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $305,162 | $124,786 | $180,376 |
| 2017 | $3,782 | $299,180 | $122,340 | $176,840 |
| 2016 | $3,448 | $293,315 | $119,942 | $173,373 |
| 2014 | $3,375 | $283,251 | $115,827 | $167,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map