P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Polly Watts
Wedgewood Homes Realty
Estimated Value: $654,422 - $698,000
Welcome to this charming home located in a quiet Lompoc neighborhood. The interior has been redecorated w/ a design-inspired paint scheme & is adorned w/ new brushed nickel statement light fixtures & finishes. This home boasts a desirable layout including a spacious living area w/ a red brick fireplace & a glass sliding door that leads to the back patio. The kitchen features soft close white shaker cabinetry that provides enough storage for all of your culinary needs, new SS appliances, & quartz counter tops. Enjoy a bright and airy master suite, w/ a walk-in closet & newly updated bathroom. Both baths have been tastefully renovated w/ new chic porcelain tile floors & beautiful new vanities. Entertain in the spacious backyard or dine al fresco! Truly a must-see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Polly Watts
Wedgewood Homes Realty License #00895696 Listed on: 07/20/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leff Diana V | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leff Diana V | $427,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | $340,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leff Diana V | $320,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $427,000 | -5.1% | $258 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2018 07/13/18 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,503 | $476,322 | $139,437 | $336,885 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $457,827 | $134,023 | $323,804 |
| 2022 | $5,417 | $448,851 | $131,396 | $317,455 |
| 2021 | $5,476 | $440,051 | $128,820 | $311,231 |
| 2020 | $5,421 | $435,540 | $127,500 | $308,040 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $427,000 | $125,000 | $302,000 |
| 2018 | $1,218 | $79,678 | $14,999 | $64,679 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $78,116 | $14,705 | $63,411 |
| 2016 | $823 | $76,585 | $14,417 | $62,168 |
| 2014 | $803 | $73,959 | $13,923 | $60,036 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2018
Polly Watts
Wedgewood Homes Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18-2548
APN: 097-542-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.