174 Gemini St Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 174 Gemini St, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $633,410, approximately $405 per square foot. 174 Gemini St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2022
Sold by
Saylor Anna K
Bought by
Saylor Anna K and Saylor Benjamin Cole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Chadwell Riley M
Bought by
Saylor Daniel E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Murray John and Jean Barbara
Bought by
Chadwell Riley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,990
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saylor Anna K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saylor Daniel E | $336,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Chadwell Riley M | $174,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saylor Daniel E | $50,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Saylor Daniel E | $268,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Chadwell Riley M | $177,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $486,615 | $173,788 | $312,827 |
| 2023 | $3,748 | $467,722 | $167,041 | $300,681 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $458,552 | $163,766 | $294,786 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $422,000 | $152,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $367,000 | $132,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $353,000 | $127,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $2,722 | $336,000 | $121,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $320,000 | $115,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $291,000 | $105,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $264,000 | $95,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map