4270 Rigel Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $640,669
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4270 Rigel Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $612,917, approximately $394 per square foot. 4270 Rigel Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Gee Family Survivors Trust and Gee Brian
Bought by
Gee Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Gee Sharon S
Bought by
Gee Sharon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Gee Sheldon Lavon and Gee Sharon Sue
Bought by
Gee Sheldon L and Gee Sharon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gee Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gee Sharon S | -- | None Available | |
| Gee Sheldon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,140 | $538,875 | $188,400 | $350,475 |
| 2023 | $6,140 | $214,728 | $87,838 | $126,890 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $210,518 | $86,116 | $124,402 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $206,391 | $84,428 | $121,963 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $204,276 | $83,563 | $120,713 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $200,272 | $81,925 | $118,347 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $196,346 | $80,319 | $116,027 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $192,497 | $78,745 | $113,752 |
| 2016 | $2,221 | $188,723 | $77,201 | $111,522 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $182,249 | $74,553 | $107,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map