4404 S Larch Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4404 S Larch Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $289,281, approximately $180 per square foot. 4404 S Larch Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Walraven Keith R
Bought by
Plj Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plj Properties Llc | $137,500 | Dataquick Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,794 | $230,100 | $26,500 | $203,600 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $226,100 | $26,500 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $191,200 | $26,500 | $164,700 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $157,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $150,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $144,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $139,499 | $24,154 | $115,345 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $127,323 | $24,154 | $103,169 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $120,931 | $24,153 | $96,778 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $118,387 | $24,388 | $93,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map