4417 S Larch Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4417 S Larch Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $331,234, approximately $302 per square foot. 4417 S Larch Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Theodore L Theodore L
Bought by
Kistler Theodore L and Kistler Deborah M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kistler Theodore L | $149,800 | Getty Abstract & Title Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,434 | $301,900 | $27,000 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $296,400 | $27,000 | $269,400 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $249,000 | $27,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $206,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $188,146 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $180,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $66,152 | $25,530 | $40,622 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $63,706 | $25,530 | $38,176 |
| 2015 | $994 | $55,094 | $25,530 | $29,564 |
| 2014 | $880 | $48,572 | $23,934 | $24,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map