5402 W 53rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5402 W 53rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $338,542, approximately $170 per square foot. 5402 W 53rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $320,200 | $34,200 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $4,347 | $330,100 | $34,200 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $4,491 | $317,200 | $34,200 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $4,040 | $268,300 | $34,200 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $3,595 | $227,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,595 | $228,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $200,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $192,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $177,581 | $30,541 | $147,040 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $175,023 | $30,541 | $144,482 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $166,072 | $30,541 | $135,531 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $159,984 | $30,878 | $129,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map