44049 Rosee Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $839,415 - $957,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44049 Rosee Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $879,854, approximately $311 per square foot. 44049 Rosee Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Narvaez Emmanuel J and Narvaez Fely T
Bought by
Narvaez Emmanuel J and Narvaez Fely T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,080
Outstanding Balance
$47,753
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$832,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Narvaez Emmanuel J and Narvaez Fely T
Bought by
Narvaez Emmanuel J and Narvaez Fely T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Temecula Creek Associates Lp
Bought by
Narvaez Emmanuel J and Narvaez Fely T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narvaez Emmanuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Narvaez Emmanuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Narvaez Emmanuel J | -- | None Available | |
| Narvaez Emmanuel J | -- | -- | |
| Narvaez Emmanuel J | $473,000 | Landamerica |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narvaez Emmanuel J | $84,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Narvaez Emmanuel J | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,792 | $659,296 | $153,317 | $505,979 |
| 2023 | $8,792 | $633,696 | $147,364 | $486,332 |
| 2022 | $8,385 | $621,272 | $144,475 | $476,797 |
| 2021 | $8,275 | $609,092 | $141,643 | $467,449 |
| 2020 | $7,431 | $535,600 | $124,259 | $411,341 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $520,000 | $120,640 | $399,360 |
| 2018 | $7,112 | $500,000 | $116,000 | $384,000 |
| 2017 | $7,081 | $498,000 | $116,000 | $382,000 |
| 2016 | $6,964 | $487,000 | $113,000 | $374,000 |
| 2015 | $6,694 | $465,000 | $108,000 | $357,000 |
| 2014 | $6,080 | $417,000 | $97,000 | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map