44002 Eaglebluff Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $970,755 - $1,116,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,609
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44002 Eaglebluff Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,015,189, approximately $281 per square foot. 44002 Eaglebluff Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,400
Outstanding Balance
$473,760
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$541,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,400
Outstanding Balance
$473,760
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$541,429
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Bought by
George and Catherine Miranda Fmtr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Warmington Temecula Creek Assoc Lp
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
L & W Investments Inc
Bought by
Miranda George P and Miranda Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,934
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda George P | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda George P | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| George | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda George P | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda George P | -- | None Available | |
| Miranda George P | $460,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Miranda George P | $160,500 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda George P | $532,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda George P | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda George P | $165,934 | |
| Closed | Miranda George P | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $686,088 | $153,317 | $532,771 |
| 2023 | $7,479 | $659,448 | $147,364 | $512,084 |
| 2022 | $7,252 | $646,519 | $144,475 | $502,044 |
| 2021 | $7,164 | $633,843 | $141,643 | $492,200 |
| 2020 | $8,530 | $627,345 | $140,191 | $487,154 |
| 2019 | $8,454 | $615,045 | $137,443 | $477,602 |
| 2018 | $8,347 | $602,987 | $134,750 | $468,237 |
| 2017 | $7,756 | $551,000 | $123,000 | $428,000 |
| 2016 | $7,730 | $548,000 | $122,000 | $426,000 |
| 2015 | $7,437 | $524,000 | $117,000 | $407,000 |
| 2014 | $7,345 | $524,000 | $117,000 | $407,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map