4405 E Britton Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $429,558
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 E Britton Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $395,140, approximately $226 per square foot. 4405 E Britton Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,568 | $394,200 | $87,500 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $5,581 | $393,500 | $87,500 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $5,375 | $357,400 | $87,500 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $303,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,479 | $284,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $264,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $254,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $236,968 | $42,177 | $194,791 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $216,951 | $42,177 | $174,774 |
| 2015 | $3,475 | $209,146 | $39,834 | $169,312 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,146 | $39,834 | $169,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map