4405 Wirt Ct Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,311 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4405 Wirt Ct, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $286,078, approximately $154 per square foot. 4405 Wirt Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Johnson Magnet, Westside High School, and Greater Augusta Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Koster Archie
Bought by
Rosa Damian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,225
Outstanding Balance
$101,510
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Collier Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Koster Archie and Koster Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Force Larry W
Bought by
Collier Construction Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Damian | $145,500 | -- | |
| Roas Damian | $145,500 | -- | |
| Koster Archie | $156,000 | -- | |
| Collier Construction Co Inc | $360,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roas Damian | $138,225 | |
| Closed | Rosa Damian | $138,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Koster Archie | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,309 | $105,648 | $15,800 | $89,848 |
| 2024 | $3,309 | $98,916 | $15,800 | $83,116 |
| 2023 | $3,048 | $95,460 | $15,800 | $79,660 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $83,442 | $15,800 | $67,642 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | $70,892 | $15,800 | $55,092 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $70,892 | $15,800 | $55,092 |
| 2019 | $2,527 | $65,884 | $15,800 | $50,084 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $70,216 | $15,800 | $54,416 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $70,216 | $15,800 | $54,416 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $70,216 | $15,800 | $54,416 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $70,216 | $15,800 | $54,416 |
| 2014 | $2,274 | $70,216 | $15,800 | $54,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map