NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $269,432 - $291,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
863 Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $275,000 $319 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,666 / mo

76 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

A must-see gem nestled in a well-established neighborhood! Welcome to this charming 2-bed, 2-bath townhome near South Mountain. Inside, the open and bright living/dining area is enhanced by vaulted ceilings, skylights, NEW carpet & freshly painted walls. Kitchen opens to living/dining area and comes with abundant cabinets, breakfast bar, built-in appliances, and laundry closet that accommodates a full-size washer/dryer. Split floor plan adds privacy for both bedrooms/bathrooms. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. Enjoy privacy of a gated courtyard. Locked storage room. Two-car carport located in front of the townhome. Conveniently located near I10/60 freeways, shopping, dining, airport, ASU, Raven Golf Course & more—this affordable home blends comfort, location, & lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Veronica Vega

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA528093000 Listed on: 06/11/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Dusty Megahey

Real Broker License #SA670539000

Real Broker

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $466

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 2,461 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $159 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 863 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Washer Hookup

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cimarron Association, Phone Number (623) 974-8585
  • Built by KNOELL HOMES
  • Cimarron Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 334
  • Assessor Parcel Number 123-18-895

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$466

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

2,461 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$159 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Southern Ave / 40th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 159.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: CIMARRON UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 318.65
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 863.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned Parking
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 159.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cimarron
  • Phone: 623-974-8585
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Frank Elementary School
  • High School: Tempe High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2461.0
  • Parcel #: 123-18-895

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KNOELL HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 466.0
  • Tax Book Number: 123.0
  • Tax Lot: 334
  • Tax Map Number: 18.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Views
52
Current Estimated Value
$274,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$606
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.11%
Original Mortgage
$269,408
Outstanding Balance
$269,408
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Salvadori Henry A and Palmisano Deborah
Bought by
Myers Bernice Marvella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$46,762
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perkins Rhonda $275,000 Security Title Agency
Myers Bernice Marvella $47,000 First Service Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perkins Rhonda $269,408
Previous Owner Myers Bernice Marvella $46,762
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $275,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2025 08/24/25 Price Changed $275,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
08/24/2025 08/24/25 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $319 / Sq Ft
08/09/2025 08/09/25 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Price Changed $274,900 -3.5% $319 / Sq Ft
07/13/2025 07/13/25 Price Changed $284,900 -4.3% $330 / Sq Ft
07/04/2025 07/04/25 Price Changed $297,800 0.0% $345 / Sq Ft
06/11/2025 06/11/25 For Sale $297,900 -- $345 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $501 $4,986 -- --
2024 $463 $4,748 -- --
2023 $463 $20,260 $4,050 $16,210
2022 $444 $15,030 $3,000 $12,030
2021 $454 $12,950 $2,590 $10,360
2020 $439 $12,050 $2,410 $9,640
2019 $430 $10,860 $2,170 $8,690
2018 $418 $8,350 $1,670 $6,680
2017 $404 $6,750 $1,350 $5,400
2016 $402 $5,470 $1,090 $4,380
2015 $378 $4,180 $830 $3,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6878489

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 123-18-895

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.