4406 Hancock Dr Midland, MI 48642
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $207,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Hancock Dr, Midland, MI 48642 and is currently estimated at $181,941, approximately $120 per square foot. 4406 Hancock Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Northeast Middle School, Midland High School, and Midland Academy of Advanced and Creative Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2017
Sold by
Lapere Susan
Bought by
Lapere Abbie and Lapere Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapere Abbie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $73,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $63,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,432 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $53,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,712 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $46,900 | $12,000 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $329 | $47,300 | $10,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $42,800 | $10,000 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $41,900 | $10,000 | $31,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $40,300 | $10,000 | $30,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map