4406 S Roberts St Amarillo, TX 79118
Tradewinds NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,514/month
Highlights
- Contemporary Architecture
- No HOA
- Storm Windows
- Tradewind Elementary School Rated A-
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2-minute walk to Tradewind Elementary School Park
About This Home
Welcome to 4406 Roberts St, a well-maintained home offering comfort, space, and great everyday functionality. This property features a spacious layout with inviting living areas, a practical kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxing. Also, this home includes Tesla solar panels, helping reduce monthly electric bills and adding long-term energy savings. Step outside and enjoy the backyard space, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and easy access to major roads, this home is a great option for buyers looking for value, location, and efficiency.
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 4:00 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 4:00:00 PM +00:00Welcome to 4406 Roberts St, a well-maintained home offering comfort, space, and great everyday functionality. This property features a spacious layout with inviting living areas, a practical kitchen with plenty of storage, and comfortable bedrooms designed for relaxing. Also, this home includes Tesla solar panels, helping reduce monthly electric bills and adding long-term energy savings. Step outside and enjoy the backyard space, perfect for entertaining, pets, or simply unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and easy access to major roads, this home is a great option for buyers looking for value, location, and efficiency. Hosting: Richard PhillipsAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,573
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- Dog Run
- Wood Fence
- Zoning described as 0400 - SE Amarillo in City Limits
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Brick Veneer
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,501 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Association Phone (806) 356-9086
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 187164
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $214,941 | $17,500 | $197,441 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $210,497 | $17,500 | $192,997 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $197,582 | $17,500 | $180,082 |
| 2022 | $3,799 | $178,245 | $17,500 | $160,745 |
| 2021 | $3,342 | $150,258 | $17,500 | $132,758 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $139,840 | $17,500 | $122,340 |
| 2019 | $3,141 | $139,840 | $17,500 | $122,340 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $119,523 | $17,500 | $102,023 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $115,563 | $17,500 | $98,063 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $109,594 | $17,500 | $92,094 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,594 | $17,500 | $92,094 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,627 | $17,500 | $86,127 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $228,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $118,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $111,483 | FHA |
Source: Amarillo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1169
APN: R-078-2014-7625
- 55 Aviation Place
- 4304 Monarch St
- 4408 Houlette St
- 4510 Pine St
- 4608 Eagle Ln
- 4200 Monarch St
- 2009 Hawk Ln
- 2115 SE 41st Ave
- 3810 Willow St
- 3618 S Wilson St
- 2117 Eagle Ln
- 3618 S Aldredge St Unit 1
- 3517 S Mirror St
- 1803 SE 36th Ave
- 804 Lochridge St
- 4606 Hawken St
- 1901 Living Water Dr
- 1811 Living Water Dr
- 1903 Living Water Dr
- 605 Hornady St
- 5009 Stoney Fork St
- 4205 S Tyler St
- 2000 SE 28th Ave
- 4001 S Van Buren St Unit B
- 4203 S Monroe St
- 3703 S Monroe St
- 2216 D S Polk St
- 2400 S Polk St
- 2400 S Polk St Unit 204
- 2400 S Polk St
- 2216 S Polk St
- 2900 S Monroe St