4407 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $345,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $321,201, approximately $224 per square foot. 4407 100th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $117,919 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,229 | $111,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $108,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $104,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $103,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $101,098 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $99,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $989 | $97,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $989 | $95,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $90,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $922 | $89,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $912 | $88,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map