NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $105,000 - $128,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,420 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4407 Davidcrest Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $115,474, approximately $81 per square foot. 4407 Davidcrest Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Keystone Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Promise Academy - Spring Hill.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Brodie Paul and Brodie Roisin
Bought by
Ferrin Heath and Ferrin Cheri
Current Estimated Value
$115,474

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,480
Outstanding Balance
$83,047
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,427

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Miller Ewell D
Bought by
Brodie Paul and Brodie Roisin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Guenther Hans J
Bought by
Miller Ewell D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2003
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na
Bought by
Guenther Hans J and Miller Ewell D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,520
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2003
Sold by
Strevel Benny Douglas and Strevel Debra L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na and Ucfc Loan Trust 1998-C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Haley Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Strevel Benny Douglas and Strevel Debra L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1997
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ferrin Heath $113,100 Coventry Escrow & Ttl Co Llc
Brodie Paul $75,000 Closetrak Closing & Title Sv
Miller Ewell D -- --
Guenther Hans J $35,000 --
Bankers Trust Co Of California Na $42,500 --
Strevel Benny Douglas $57,000 Stewart Title Company
Strevel Benny Douglas $57,000 Stewart Title Company
Hud -- --
Hud -- --
Fleet Mtg Corp $56,667 --
Fleet Mtg Corp $56,667 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ferrin Heath $90,480
Previous Owner Guenther Hans J $47,520
Previous Owner Strevel Benny Douglas $45,600
Closed Strevel Benny Douglas $8,550
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $616 $25,750 $2,625 $23,125
2024 $616 $18,175 $2,400 $15,775
2023 $1,107 $18,175 $2,400 $15,775
2022 $1,107 $18,175 $2,400 $15,775
2021 $1,316 $18,175 $2,400 $15,775
2020 $982 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2019 $433 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2018 $433 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2017 $443 $13,550 $2,400 $11,150
2016 $576 $13,175 $0 $0
2014 $576 $13,175 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.