Estimated Value: $331,257 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 1st Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $464,064. 4408 1st Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Grant Myers Iii Sidney and Grant Ann Nany
Bought by
Myers Sidney Grant and Myers Nan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Sidney Grant | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,158 | $182,294 | $50,702 | $131,592 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $175,217 | $48,734 | $126,483 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $171,782 | $47,779 | $124,003 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $168,415 | $46,843 | $121,572 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $166,779 | $46,395 | $120,384 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $163,509 | $45,485 | $118,024 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $160,304 | $44,594 | $115,710 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $157,161 | $43,719 | $113,442 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $154,080 | $42,862 | $111,218 |
| 2015 | $1,792 | $151,767 | $42,219 | $109,548 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $148,795 | $41,392 | $107,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map