Estimated Value: $496,654 - $554,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4416 1st Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $528,164. 4416 1st Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Calpella Elementary School, Eagle Peak Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Brown Eva Carolyn
Bought by
Brown James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$512,729
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Harrison Debbie N
Bought by
Debbie N Harrison Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2021
Sold by
Harrison Debbie N
Bought by
Debbie N Harrison Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
1.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2016
Sold by
Harrison Debbie N and Harrison Debra N
Bought by
Harrison Debbie N and Debbie N Harrison Revocable Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James D | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Brown James D | $525,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Debbie N Harrison Revocable Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Harrison Debbie N | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Harrison Debbie N | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Harrison Debbie N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown James D | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Debbie N | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122 | $535,500 | $193,800 | $341,700 |
| 2023 | $122 | $158,117 | $48,794 | $109,323 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $155,018 | $47,838 | $107,180 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $151,979 | $46,900 | $105,079 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $151,037 | $46,453 | $104,584 |
| 2019 | $1,760 | $148,249 | $45,542 | $102,707 |
| 2018 | $1,718 | $145,356 | $44,649 | $100,707 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $142,457 | $43,774 | $98,683 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $139,795 | $42,916 | $96,879 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $137,639 | $42,271 | $95,368 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $136,476 | $41,444 | $95,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map