4408 Drexel Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,460 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Drexel Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $676,115, approximately $417 per square foot. 4408 Drexel Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Hinshaw James E
Bought by
James Hinshaw Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2023
Sold by
Sepulveda Peggy A
Bought by
Peggy Anne Sepulveda Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1994
Sold by
Hinshaw Marion Paul and Hinshaw Frances
Bought by
Hinshaw Marion P and Hinshaw Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Hinshaw Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peggy Anne Sepulveda Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sepulveda Peggy A | -- | -- | |
| Hinshaw Marion P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,691 | $620,806 | $159,181 | $461,625 |
| 2023 | $7,333 | $596,700 | $153,000 | $443,700 |
| 2022 | $820 | $72,364 | $13,620 | $58,744 |
| 2021 | $820 | $70,946 | $13,353 | $57,593 |
| 2020 | $807 | $70,220 | $13,217 | $57,003 |
| 2019 | $796 | $68,844 | $12,958 | $55,886 |
| 2018 | $784 | $67,495 | $12,705 | $54,790 |
| 2017 | $769 | $66,172 | $12,456 | $53,716 |
| 2016 | $756 | $64,875 | $12,212 | $52,663 |
| 2015 | $743 | $63,903 | $12,030 | $51,873 |
| 2014 | $738 | $62,654 | $11,796 | $50,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map