4408 Fitzwilliam St Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $910,863
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,897
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Fitzwilliam St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $871,216, approximately $459 per square foot. 4408 Fitzwilliam St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Lakhani Hamza
Bought by
Jiang Xiaodong and Bai Xuefei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Outstanding Balance
$467,021
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$404,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Ojeda Luis A and Ojeda Marisela
Bought by
Lakhani Hamza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Toll Dublin Llc
Bought by
Ojeda Luis A and Ojeda Marisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,650
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Xiaodong | $745,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lakhani Hamza | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ojeda Luis A | $551,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jiang Xiaodong | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lakhani Hamza | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ojeda Luis A | $440,650 | |
| Closed | Ojeda Luis A | $110,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,464 | $847,667 | $254,300 | $593,367 |
| 2024 | $11,464 | $831,047 | $249,314 | $581,733 |
| 2023 | $11,343 | $814,754 | $244,426 | $570,328 |
| 2022 | $11,172 | $798,781 | $239,634 | $559,147 |
| 2021 | $11,071 | $783,121 | $234,936 | $548,185 |
| 2020 | $10,362 | $775,097 | $232,529 | $542,568 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $759,900 | $227,970 | $531,930 |
| 2018 | $6,382 | $453,767 | $136,130 | $317,637 |
| 2017 | $6,290 | $444,871 | $133,461 | $311,410 |
| 2016 | $5,745 | $436,151 | $130,845 | $305,306 |
| 2015 | $5,545 | $429,603 | $128,881 | $300,722 |
| 2014 | $5,542 | $421,191 | $126,357 | $294,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map