4408 Sigsbee Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,855 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4408 Sigsbee Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $458,964, approximately $708 per square foot. 4408 Sigsbee Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Ismael A
Bought by
Mojica Julio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Huggins & Harrison Inc
Bought by
Martinez Ismael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mojica Julio | $180,250 | -- | |
| Martinez Ismael A | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $393,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $378,000 | $178,500 | $199,500 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $370,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $362,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $354,500 | $163,500 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $291,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $260,000 | $149,000 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $3,104 | $238,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $216,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map