4409 Clio Ct Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Clio Ct, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $606,895, approximately $463 per square foot. 4409 Clio Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Kantola Jack M and Kantola Mary T
Bought by
Edward John K and Edwards Sanjuana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,350
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward John K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edward John K | $15,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $177,721 | $58,123 | $119,598 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $170,821 | $55,867 | $114,954 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $167,472 | $54,772 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $164,190 | $53,699 | $110,491 |
| 2020 | $1,824 | $162,508 | $53,149 | $109,359 |
| 2019 | $1,789 | $159,322 | $52,107 | $107,215 |
| 2018 | $1,753 | $156,199 | $51,087 | $105,112 |
| 2017 | $1,721 | $153,137 | $50,086 | $103,051 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $150,135 | $49,104 | $101,031 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $147,881 | $48,367 | $99,514 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $144,985 | $47,420 | $97,565 |
Source: Public Records
Map