4409 Ivar Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $890,511 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4409 Ivar Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $951,628, approximately $643 per square foot. 4409 Ivar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emma W. Shuey Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Gaborno Geronimo P and Gaborno Remedios B
Bought by
Gaborno Geronimo P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Gaborno Geronimo Pobre and Gaborno Remedios Bernardo
Bought by
Gaborno Geronimo Pobre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Gaborno Geronimo P and Gaborno Remedios B
Bought by
Gaborno Geronimo P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaborno Geronimo P | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Gaborno Geronimo Pobre | -- | -- | |
| Gaborno Geronimo P | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaborno Geronimo P | $129,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaborno Geronimo P | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $160,768 | $47,086 | $113,682 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $157,616 | $46,163 | $111,453 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $154,526 | $45,258 | $109,268 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $151,497 | $44,371 | $107,126 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $148,527 | $43,501 | $105,026 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $144,123 | $42,211 | $101,912 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $141,298 | $41,384 | $99,914 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $135,813 | $39,778 | $96,035 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $133,774 | $39,181 | $94,593 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $131,155 | $38,414 | $92,741 |
Source: Public Records
Map