$600,000
SOLD MAY 15, 2026

44094 Mosquito Heights Rd Perham, MN 56573

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,340 Sq Ft
0.76 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$256 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

203 on Market

Highlights

  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Water Softener is Owned

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to lake life on Beautiful Big Pine Lake – just minutes from Perham! This updated modified 2-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort and charm in a serene lakeside setting. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms plus an office/den off the primary suite, this home includes 2 full baths on the upper level and a convenient half bath with laundry on the main floor. The main level is designed for relaxation and entertaining, with lakeside views from the kitchen, dining room, and family room. A generous living room adds additional space to unwind. Downstairs, you’ll find a game room, utility room, and plenty of storage. Enjoy peace of mind with recent updates including fresh interior paint, all-new appliances, stylish new vanities, and a spotless, move-in-ready feel throughout. Step outside and soak up the summer from your own lakeside retreat – this home is clean, cared for, and ready for you to start making memories!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jill Macnamara

RE/MAX Results - Nisswa Listed on: 10/03/2025

RE/MAX Results - Nisswa

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryan Buhr

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,364

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 110x412x65x378
  • 110 Feet of Waterfront
  • Lake Front
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Geothermal Heating and Cooling
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Well
  • Drilled Well
  • 4 Inch Submersible Water Pump
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Ridgeview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52000990525000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,364

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Geothermal
  • Outside Features: Steel Siding
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: 4-Inch Submersible, Drilled, Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2080
  • Unit Levels: Modified Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Living Area: 2340
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 260
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • View: East, Lake
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Patio
  • Lake Bottom: Sand
  • Elevation Highpoint to Waterfront Feet: 26-40
  • Waterfront Frontage: 110

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Geothermal
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: In Hall, Main Level
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Patio, Panoramic View, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Perham-Dent
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2183464501

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: Yes
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 110x412x65x378
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 52000990525000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3364
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3444

Multi Family

  • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake Front

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2023
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Views
190

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.35%
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$635,822
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$26,230

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $650,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $650,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold $600,000 -1.6% $256 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $609,900 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $609,900 +1.7% $261 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Off Market $600,000 -- --
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Price Changed $629,900 -3.1% $269 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $649,900 0.0% $278 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Sold $650,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2023 09/06/23 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Sale $650,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $650,000 -3.7% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2022 09/16/22 For Sale $675,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,344 $652,600 $296,800 $355,800
2024 $3,444 $636,700 $292,800 $343,900
2023 $3,350 $459,700 $228,200 $231,500
2022 $3,204 $335,000 $0 $0
2021 $3,486 $459,700 $228,200 $231,500
2020 $3,328 $365,500 $144,700 $220,800
2019 $3,268 $327,300 $131,600 $195,700
2018 $3,246 $327,300 $131,600 $195,700
2017 $3,244 $308,200 $120,100 $188,100
2016 $3,236 $297,100 $123,500 $173,600
2015 $2,924 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $291,500 $113,500 $178,000

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6798976

NorthstarMLS

APN: 52000990525000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.