441 Almondtree Cir Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $540,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Almondtree Cir, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $511,823, approximately $362 per square foot. 441 Almondtree Cir is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Hitchcock Sara
Bought by
Middleton David C and Simpson Middleton Lauren D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,578
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,245
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Meek Danielle
Bought by
Hitchcock Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,750
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Meek Robert
Bought by
Meek Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Hubbard Heidi Jean and Hubbard Therron A
Bought by
Dauksch Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,034
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Hubbard Heidi Jean
Bought by
Hubbard Therron A and Hubbard Heidi Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,100
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Hubbard Heidi Jean and Stephens Heidi Jean
Bought by
Hubbard Heidi Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hubbard Therron A
Bought by
Hubbard Heidi Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Neau David M and Neau Elizabeth A
Bought by
Stephens Heidi Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Middleton David C | $408,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hitchcock Sara | $305,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meek Danielle | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Meek Danielle | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Dauksch Danielle | $117,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hubbard Therron A | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hubbard Heidi Jean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hubbard Heidi Jean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Stephens Heidi Jean | $133,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Middleton David C | $387,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hitchcock Sara | $289,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Meek Danielle | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauksch Danielle | $114,034 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Therron A | $176,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Heidi Jean | $132,600 | |
| Closed | Stephens Heidi Jean | $6,675 | |
| Closed | Hubbard Therron A | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,009 | $455,129 | $200,792 | $254,337 |
| 2024 | $5,837 | $446,205 | $196,855 | $249,350 |
| 2023 | $5,837 | $437,457 | $192,996 | $244,461 |
| 2022 | $5,789 | $428,880 | $189,212 | $239,668 |
| 2021 | $5,700 | $420,471 | $185,502 | $234,969 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $323,667 | $127,344 | $196,323 |
| 2018 | $6,431 | $317,322 | $124,848 | $192,474 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $311,100 | $122,400 | $188,700 |
| 2016 | $2,119 | $124,140 | $29,708 | $94,432 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $122,276 | $29,262 | $93,014 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $119,881 | $28,689 | $91,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map