441 Alston Dr Orlando, FL 32835
MetroWest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Alston Dr, Orlando, FL 32835 and is currently estimated at $296,768, approximately $215 per square foot. 441 Alston Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary, Gotha Middle School, and Olympia High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Josefina G Caparas
Bought by
Taasan Salustiano and Taasan Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,411
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$170,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Taasan Salustiano Marlon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,411
Interest Rate
3.89%
Estimated Equity
$170,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Caparas Josefina G and Caparas Ponciano L
Bought by
Caparas Josefina G and Caparas Jonathan Glenn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taasan Salustiano | -- | -- | |
| Taasan Salustiano Marlon P | $160,000 | -- | |
| Caparas Josefina G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taasan Salustiano | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Taasan Salustiano | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,210 | $146,821 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,210 | $146,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $142,961 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $134,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $130,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $127,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $125,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $122,568 | $29,900 | $92,668 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $122,009 | $20,000 | $102,009 |
| 2017 | $915 | $99,678 | $17,000 | $82,678 |
| 2016 | $898 | $91,926 | $15,000 | $76,926 |
| 2015 | $911 | $87,324 | $15,000 | $72,324 |
| 2014 | $949 | $68,938 | $15,000 | $53,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map