441 Baldwin Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $264,735 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Baldwin Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $267,184, approximately $267 per square foot. 441 Baldwin Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including North Smyrna Elementary School, John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Bought by
Jenkins Theresa L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Theresa L | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $219,300 | $56,500 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $925 | $219,300 | $56,500 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $771 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $735 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2021 | $720 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2020 | $629 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $635 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $636 | $29,000 | $10,300 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $633 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $643 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $645 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map