441 Broadmoor Ave La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $727,000 - $860,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Broadmoor Ave, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $798,397, approximately $380 per square foot. 441 Broadmoor Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sparks Middle School, La Puente High School, and Hillside Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Osuna Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Osuna Maria De Jesus and Salazar Ramon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,500
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osuna Maria De Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Osuna Maria De Jesus | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $312,724 | $174,207 | $138,517 |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $306,593 | $170,792 | $135,801 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $300,583 | $167,444 | $133,139 |
| 2022 | $3,892 | $294,690 | $164,161 | $130,529 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $288,913 | $160,943 | $127,970 |
| 2019 | $3,712 | $280,345 | $156,170 | $124,175 |
| 2018 | $3,541 | $274,849 | $153,108 | $121,741 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $264,177 | $147,163 | $117,014 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $260,210 | $144,953 | $115,257 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $255,114 | $142,114 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map