441 E San Jose Ave Unit 301 Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,369 - $819,000
About This Home
Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo. Excellent location, walk to Burbank media center, restaurants, and schools and live in a very safe and quite neighborhood. - Lots of storage and closet space - Enjoy a specious master bedroom with two large closets, one large walk in and one large mirrored wall to wall closet. - Duel sink in master bath - Specious floor plan with blinds and high ceiling with lots of windows in the living room. - Laundry/utility room with storage & side by side washer and dryer in the unit. - Kitchen features stove/oven, dishwasher, microwave, trash bin, lots of cabinets and a space for a table. - 2 balconies, one large balcony from the living room & one small from the master bedroom. - 2 gated underground parking spots with 2 big storage. - Available from May 1, 2026.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mardian Boris | -- | None Available | |
| Mardian Boris | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mardian Boris | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Guaranty Residential Lending Inc | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Mardian Boris | $230,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $187,356 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $145,400 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Park Tae Soon | $179,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Park Tae Soon | -- | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mardian Boris | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Mardian Boris | $234,500 | |
| Closed | Mardian Boris | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Tae Soon | $170,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2026 04/19/26 | Off Market | $3,250 | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $3,250 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,795 | $339,755 | $168,697 | $171,058 |
| 2024 | $3,795 | $333,094 | $165,390 | $167,704 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $326,564 | $162,148 | $164,416 |
| 2022 | $3,584 | $320,162 | $158,969 | $161,193 |
| 2021 | $3,566 | $313,885 | $155,852 | $158,033 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $310,667 | $154,254 | $156,413 |
| 2019 | $3,421 | $304,577 | $151,230 | $153,347 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $298,606 | $148,265 | $150,341 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $287,012 | $142,508 | $144,504 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $282,702 | $140,368 | $142,334 |
| 2014 | $3,148 | $277,165 | $137,619 | $139,546 |
Map
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 111
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 209
- 456 E San Jose Ave Unit B
- 422 E Harvard Rd
- 418 E Harvard Rd Unit F
- 557 E San Jose Ave Unit 7
- 330 N 5th St
- 332 N 5th St
- 544 E Magnolia Blvd Unit D
- 701 N 6th St
- 610 E Harvard Rd Unit 7
- 427 E Orange Grove Ave Unit 301
- 227 E Burbank Blvd Unit C
- 626 E Orange Grove Ave Unit 204
- 626 E Orange Grove Ave Unit 301
- 611 E Olive Ave Unit 106
- 727 E Palm Ave
- 615 E Olive Ave Unit A
- 250 N First St Unit 415
- 250 N First St Unit 336
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 305
- 441 E San Jose Ave
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 103
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 108
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 308
- 441 E San Jose Ave
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 101
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 212
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 110
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 306
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 208
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 201
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 202
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 206
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 102
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 204
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 304
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 203
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 211
- 441 E San Jose Ave Unit 311
Ask me questions while you tour the home.