Seller's Agent in 2023
Sara Kearns
Saravia Realty
(941) 249-0922
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $264,000
This single-family home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious living room. The efficient layout of the home makes 1,040 sqft feel much bigger than you might think. The 2-car garage also has additional potential for a rental income opportunity, offering a studio apartment with a kitchen and a full bath! The fenced yard has a covered patio and plenty of room for a garden and play area. This home is on a large corner lot, located on a quiet street with ample parking, and is conveniently located near schools and I-15. This property is currently listed for sale at $239,000. Don't miss this opportunity to own your dream home in Yermo!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Juan Roberto | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Navarro Juan Roberto | $229,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Weber Stephen R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Juan Roberto | $217,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2023 11/13/23 | Sold | $229,000 | -4.2% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2023 09/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $233,580 | $46,716 | $186,864 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $229,000 | $45,800 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $121,641 | $16,665 | $104,976 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $119,256 | $16,338 | $102,918 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $116,918 | $16,018 | $100,900 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $115,719 | $15,854 | $99,865 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $113,450 | $15,543 | $97,907 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $111,225 | $15,238 | $95,987 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $109,044 | $14,939 | $94,105 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $106,906 | $14,646 | $92,260 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $105,300 | $14,426 | $90,874 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $103,237 | $14,143 | $89,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sara Kearns
Saravia Realty
(941) 249-0922
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Diane Flores
Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.
(760) 256-4045
7 in this area
240 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23169404
APN: 0538-062-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.