Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Volsch
Volsch Enterprises, Inc.
(760) 912-8905
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $188,000
Welcome to a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, ideally situated for easy commutes to Fort Irwin and the USMC base in Yermo. Beat the summer heat with brand-new, energy-efficient split systems throughout the home, and stay toasty warm during the cooler months.
Step inside to find spacious, inviting bedrooms, an updated bathroom, and a modern kitchen designed for both style and functionality. The entire home exudes a welcoming, homey atmosphere that makes it easy to relax and unwind.
The backyard is your private oasis, featuring a charming covered patio area perfect for entertaining, grilling, or a friendly game of horseshoes. The fully fenced and gated property offers peace of mind and security, while the spacious shed provides ample storage for all your needs.
Don't miss the chance to make this versatile and comfortable property your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Volsch Enterprises, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 7609128905 License #01307532 Listed on: 06/28/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monday Claudia Maria | $182,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandoval Luis | $19,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Quiroz Estella Perez | $10,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $24,300 | Landsafe Title | |
| Nielsen John B | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Nielsen John B | -- | Gateway Title | |
| Nielsen John B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monday Claudia Maria | $178,703 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen John B | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen John B | $49,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Sold | $182,000 | +10.3% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 07/02/2024 07/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $182,000 | $35,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $334 | $22,269 | $5,568 | $16,701 |
| 2023 | $329 | $21,833 | $5,459 | $16,374 |
| 2022 | $325 | $21,405 | $5,352 | $16,053 |
| 2021 | $320 | $20,985 | $5,247 | $15,738 |
| 2020 | $318 | $20,770 | $5,193 | $15,577 |
| 2019 | $313 | $20,363 | $5,091 | $15,272 |
| 2018 | $309 | $19,964 | $4,991 | $14,973 |
| 2017 | $305 | $19,572 | $4,893 | $14,679 |
| 2016 | $301 | $19,188 | $4,797 | $14,391 |
| 2015 | $462 | $34,488 | $5,225 | $29,263 |
| 2014 | $455 | $33,813 | $5,123 | $28,690 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlotte Volsch
Volsch Enterprises, Inc.
(760) 912-8905
1 in this area
279 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Nicholas Magill
eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.
(760) 407-6444
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: HD24130149
APN: 0538-062-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.