NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $391,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,774 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 11, 2016

Last sale price $151,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 147% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,226 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2016

Newly remodeled, custom kitchen and bath, hardwood flooring throughout main level, partially finished basement with 2 car garage

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LaShonda Jones

Jones & Partners Realty Brokerage Phone: 6159463874 License # 298040 Listed on: 08/24/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Damon Smith

Compass RE License #323930

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,162

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 78 x 210

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Finished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09613004900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,162

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1049
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 725
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1774

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Electric, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size: 78 X 210
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 09613004900
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1162

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: McGavock Elementary
  • High School: McGavock Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Two Rivers Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2016
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$214,000
-58.63%
Current Estimated Value
$372,859

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$221,859
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Pinkston Tiffany
Bought by
Floyd Latoya

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2015
Sold by
Pinkston Christopher A and Pinkston Julian A
Bought by
Pinkston Tiffany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Pinskston Tiffany and Pinkston Thaddeua Lionnel
Bought by
Pinkston Tiffany

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Hui $151,000 Parthenon Title Agency Lcl
Floyd Latoya $11,347 Taylor Title & Escrow Inc
Pinkston Tiffany -- Taylor Title & Escrow Inc
Pinkston Tiffany -- Taylor Title & Escrow Inc
Pinkston Thaddeus Lionnel -- Cornerstone Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Pending -- -- --
05/29/2019 05/29/19 For Sale $365,000 +141.7% $206 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Off Market $151,000 -- --
05/23/2019 05/23/19 For Sale $365,000 +141.7% $206 / Sq Ft
05/23/2019 05/23/19 Off Market $151,000 -- --
03/21/2019 03/21/19 Price Changed $365,000 -5.2% $206 / Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $385,000 +155.0% $217 / Sq Ft
11/11/2016 11/11/16 Sold $151,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,847 $101,175 $23,000 $78,175
2024 $2,116 $65,025 $13,750 $51,275
2023 $2,116 $65,025 $13,750 $51,275
2022 $2,116 $65,025 $13,750 $51,275
2021 $2,138 $65,025 $13,750 $51,275
2020 $1,897 $44,950 $9,500 $35,450
2019 $1,418 $44,950 $9,500 $35,450
2018 $1,418 $44,950 $9,500 $35,450
2017 $1,418 $44,950 $9,500 $35,450
2016 $1,162 $25,725 $5,500 $20,225
2015 $1,162 $25,725 $5,500 $20,225
2014 $1,162 $25,725 $5,500 $20,225
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 1759567

Realtracs

APN: 096-13-0-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.