441 Linda Vista Ave Pasadena, CA 91105
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,802,872 - $2,426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,949
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Linda Vista Ave, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $2,083,218, approximately $1,068 per square foot. 441 Linda Vista Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2015
Sold by
Fu Melissa
Bought by
The Luis L Dominguez & Melissa Fu Doming
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Bontempi Pier
Bought by
Fu Melissa and Dominguez Luis Lopez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Bennett Dora
Bought by
Bontempi Pier
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1998
Sold by
Bennett George
Bought by
Bennett George and Bennett Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1998
Sold by
Bogharian Bonnie
Bought by
Bennett George and Bennett Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Bogharian Sebouh
Bought by
Bogharian Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Luis L Dominguez & Melissa Fu Doming | -- | None Available | |
| Fu Melissa | -- | None Available | |
| Bontempi Pier | $735,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Bennett George | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bennett George | $399,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bogharian Bonnie | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bontempi Pier | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett George | $259,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogharian Bonnie | $288,500 | |
| Closed | Bontempi Pier | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,466 | $1,397,473 | $1,041,979 | $355,494 |
| 2024 | $15,466 | $1,370,073 | $1,021,549 | $348,524 |
| 2023 | $15,334 | $1,343,210 | $1,001,519 | $341,691 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $1,316,874 | $981,882 | $334,992 |
| 2021 | $14,190 | $1,291,054 | $962,630 | $328,424 |
| 2019 | $13,649 | $1,252,763 | $934,079 | $318,684 |
| 2018 | $13,949 | $1,228,200 | $915,764 | $312,436 |
| 2016 | $13,521 | $1,180,508 | $880,204 | $300,304 |
| 2015 | $13,373 | $1,162,777 | $866,983 | $295,794 |
| 2014 | $13,082 | $1,140,000 | $850,000 | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map