441 Live Oaks Dr Millbrook, AL 36054
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $304,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Live Oaks Dr, Millbrook, AL 36054 and is currently estimated at $287,935, approximately $130 per square foot. 441 Live Oaks Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Coosada Elementary School, Airport Road Intermediate School, and Millbrook Middle Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Doane Gordon R
Bought by
Doane Kumchu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doane Kumchu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $22,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $683 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $691 | $233,300 | $35,000 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $568 | $20,370 | $3,500 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $546 | $19,610 | $3,500 | $16,110 |
| 2020 | $543 | $19,520 | $3,500 | $16,020 |
| 2019 | $526 | $20,450 | $5,000 | $15,450 |
| 2018 | $528 | $19,030 | $5,000 | $14,030 |
| 2017 | $528 | $19,040 | $5,003 | $14,037 |
| 2016 | $582 | $19,160 | $3,750 | $15,410 |
| 2014 | $615 | $202,800 | $50,000 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map